Your privacy, our policy

Your privacy is our priority

This page (privacy policy) addresses information that we collect from you, and how we use this to give you the best possible experience when visiting and using StadiaStats.gg.

Our privacy policy only applies to StadiaStats.gg, and is only valid to information you share and/or collect within StadiaStats.gg. It is not applicable to any information collected offline or via other means.

If you have further questions or require more information on how we handle your privacy  get in touch.

Your consent

By using StadiaStats.gg, you agree to our policy and terms

Your personal information

Information you share and why we request it

Personal information that you are asked to share and the reasoning for why it’s requested will always be explained to you before you accept it.

If you get in touch with us through a contact form or social media, we may receive additional information from you, such as your: name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message, and/or attachments.

You make us better

We use your information to help StadiaStats.gg:

- personalize, expand, and improve
- understand and analyze your experience
- develop new features and improve functionality
- find and prevent bad behaviour and fraud
- debug log files *

* we follow standard procedures for log files. Information collected by the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, date and time stamp, referring/fleeing uniform resource locators (URLs).

Cookies, and why we like them

StadiaStats.gg uses cookies in your browser to store information such as preferences and pages that you access or visit. This information is used to optimize your experience by customizing the content presented to you based on your browser (i.e. Chrome, Edge, Safari) and device (i.e. phone, tablet).

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser. For detailed information about managing cookies in your web browser, check your browser’s settings and support articles.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent

It’s not us, it’s third parties

This privacy policy does not apply to third party advertisers or websites. Look up the respective privacy policy of the third party for more detailed information. It may describe their practices and instructions for how to opt-out of options.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Be fully aware of your data protection rights

- The right to access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data.

- The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

- The right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

- The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

- The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

- The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month (30 days) to respond to you. If you’d like to go forward with any of these rights, please get in touch.

Users under the age of 13

We respect Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide online activity. We do not and will not knowingly collect any personal identifiable information from users under the age of 13.

If you suspect that your child has provided personal identifiable information on StadiaStats.gg, we strongly encourage you to get in touch so we can comply and remove this information.